Name of Runner category Finishing Time Nationality of Runner Year of Race
Deepak Raj Rai M 3.59 NP 2009
Sudeep Kulung Rai M 4.02 NP 2009
Ram Kumar Raj Bhandari M 4.02 NP 2009
Karma Sarki M 4.18 NP 2009
Uttar Kumar Rai M 4.27 NP 2009
Anna Frost F 4.35 NZ 2009
Prakash Magar M 4.43 NP 2009
Matthew Gilbert M 4.55 GB 2009
Ram Kumar Tamang M 4.58 NP 2009
Dan Brillon M40 5.03 US 2009
Mingma Chamji Sherpa F 5.07 NP 2009
Ang Puti Sherpa F 5.14 NP 2009
Geljen Tamang M 5.16 NP 2009
Toby Courage M 5.24 GB 2009
Mingma Puti Sherpa F 5.33 NP 2009
Adrian Davis M40 5.38 GB 2009
Phurwa Yangji Sherpa F 5.41 NP 2009
Remi Tawa Lama M 5.45 FR 2009
Dom Pascoe M 5.47 GB 2009
Tara Bahadur Gurung M 5.52 NP 2009
Bal Bahadur Rai M 6.08 NP 2009
Ben Bingham M 6.09 GB 2009
Adam Stirk M 6.20 GB 2009
Sian Roberts F40 6.21 GB 2009
Kevin Thorpe M50 6.26 GB 2009
Mingma Tamang M40 6.29 NP 2009
Marc Barrett M 6.32 IE 2009
Pemba Gyaljin M 6.34 NP 2009
Ang Dami Sherpa F40 6.35 NP 2009
Julia Tregaskis F 6.36 GB 2009
Ang Tawa Lama M60 6.48 NP 2009
Bish Rai M 6.50 NP 2009
Bill Maxwell M50 6.51 GB 2009
Colin Harding M50 6.55 GB 2009
Min Bahadur Garbuja Pun M 6.56 NP 2009
Dai Evans M50 6.58 GB 2009
Sitkumar Rai M 7.02 NP 2009
Mekh Tamang M 7.09 NP 2009
Lucy Dunn F 7.09 GB 2009
Besh Chamjong M 7.09 NP 2009
Nigel Finnerty M40 7.10 NZ 2009
Rainer Fuchsluger M 7.24 AT 2009
Peter Eagan M50 7.31 GB 2009
Sarah Cartmel F40 7.31 GB 2009
John Armstrong M50 7.32 GB 2009
Janet Lefton F50 7.42 GB 2009
Mabin Gurung M 7.49 NP 2009
Neil Birchall M40 7.50 GB 2009
Jerzy Matuszewski M50 7.52 GB 2009
Ken Hsu M 8.08 TW 2009
Rowena Naile F40 8.18 GB 2009
Marl Colley M 8.21 GB 2009
Lykke Andersen F40 8.21 DK 2009
Dave HIckling M50 8.28 GB 2009
John Jamieson M40 8.31 GB 2009
Lou Tognieri M50 8.33 CA 2009
Bob Neufeld M50 8.38 CA 2009
John Doyle M50 8.41 GB 2009
Annie Furbank F60 8.47 GB 2009
Trevor Shier M40 8.47 GB 2009
Pat Coppens M50 8.52 CA 2009
Jari Jussila M40 8.54 FI 2009
Fiona Maxwell F40 9.07 GB 2009
Russell Clarke M50 9.11 GB 2009
Graham Teo M 9.13 SG 2009
Hanneke Van der Werf F40 9.19 NL 2009
Moddy Moss M50 9.21 GB 2009
Keiko Fujii F 9.25 JP 2009
Maggie Black F50 9.50 GB 2009
Petra Tanner F40 9.50 NL 2009
Jeannie Pleumeekers F50 10.03 NL 2009
Sheila Kemble F50 10.03 GB 2009
Ivan Brazier M60 10.03 GB 2009
Jeremy Wilde M50 10.26 GB 2009
Sam Ford F 10.37 GB 2009
Cameron Brook M50 10.39 GB 2009
Paul Low M 10.39 SG 2009
Tony Gilmour M50 10.53 GB 2009

evaxyx Sponsors the OEM

evaxyx

 

RAB Sponsors the OEM

RAB and the OEM

 

 

 

 

Up and Running Sponsors the OEM

Up and Running and the OEM

 

Injinji Sponsors the OEM

injini and the OEM

 

 

 

 

Ultimate Direction Sponsors the OEM

Ultimate Direction and the OEM

 

Pete Bland Sports Sponsors the OEM

petebland Results 2009