Name of Runner category Finishing Time Nationality of Runner Year of Race
Suman Kulung M 3.39 NP 2019
Ram Kumar Raj Bhandari M 3.40 NP 2013
Bhim Gurung M 3.42 NP 2015
Bhim Bahadur Gurung M 3.45 NP 2013
Ram Kumar Raj Bhandari M 3.47 NP 2011
Sunam Kulung M 3.48 NP 2017
Hari Roka M 3.50 NP 2001
Tshering Lama Yolmo M 3.52 NP 2005
Sudeep Khulung Rai M 3.55 NP 2015
Kancha Bahadur Sherpa M 3.55 NP 2000
Hari Roka M 3.56 NP 1999
Pasang Sona Sherpa M 3.56 NP 2019
Deepak Raj Rai M 3.59 NP 2009
Sudip Kulung M 4.01 NP 2011
Pasang Sonam M 4.01 NP 2017
Sudeep Kulung Rai M 4.02 NP 2009
Ram Kumar Raj Bhandari M 4.02 NP 2009
Nawang Tenzing Sherpa M 4.02 NP 2019
DB Kulung M 4.04 NP 2013
Garba Singh M 4.07 NP 2011
Fura Gyalchen Sherpa M 4.10 NP 2015
Surenda Basnet M 4.10 NP 2015
Lok Bahadur Rokaya M 4.12 NP 2007
Sudeep Kulung M 4.13 NP 2013
Nawang Tenzing Sherpa M 4.14 NP 2017
Karma Sarki M 4.18 NP 2009
Uttar Kumar Rai M 4.27 NP 2009
Kiran Kulung Rai M 4.28 NP 2015
Upendra Sunwar M 4.29 NP 2013
Arkjun Rai Kulung M 4.29 NP 2019
Karma Rita Sherpa M 4.32 NP 2007
Anna Frost F 4.35 NZ 2009
Man Bahadur Rai M 4.36 NP 2011
Tenzing Tashi Sherpa M 4.36 NP 2019
Karma Skerkee Sherpa M 4.38 NP 2007
Tenging Gyaljen M 4.41 NP 2019
Chitis Kulung M 4.42 NP 2011
Pemba Sherpa M 4.42 NP 2017
Prakash Magar M 4.43 NP 2009
Jitendra Rai M 4.43 NP 2011
Ngawang Tenzing Sherpa M 4.47 NP 2013
Dawa Lama Sherpa M 4.49 NP 2015
Tira Dan Kulung M 4.50 NP 2011
Kiran Rai M 4.52 NP 2007
Karma Sarki Sherpa M 4.52 NP 2011
Simon Grimstrup M 4.53 DK 2015
Craig Mattocks M 4.54 GB 2007
Matthew Gilbert M 4.55 GB 2009
Lakpa Sherpa M 4.57 NP 2017
Ram Kumar Tamang M 4.58 NP 2009
Tara Bahadur Gurung M 5.00 NP 2007
Ken Hirst M50 5.01 CA 1991
Bhakta Bahadur Jirel M 5.01 NP 2007
Angela Mudge F 5.02 GB 2007
Dan Brillon M40 5.03 US 2009
Kiran Kulung Rai M 5.03 NP 2019
Nir Kumar Rai M 5.04 NP 2011
Kanchha Nuru Sherpa M 5.04 NP 2015
Bhata Bahadur Jirel M 5.04 NP 2013
Dawa Jangbu Sherpa M 5.04 NP 2019
Kiran Kulung M 5.05 NP 2011
Chhechee Sherpa F 5.06 NP 2011
Kiran Kulung M 5.06 NP 2017
Mingma Chamji Sherpa F 5.07 NP 2009
Pasang Sonam Sherpa M 5.07 NP 2013
Ngima Tenzing Sherpa M 5.07 NP 2013
D.B. Kulung Rai M 5.09 NP 2015
Jamie Rutherford M 5.09 GB 2015
Rohit Basnet M 5.09 NP 2017
Sudeep Kulung Rai M 5.11 NP 2007
Ang Puti Sherpa F 5.14 NP 2009
Anne Stentiford F 5.16 GB 1997
Geljen Tamang M 5.16 NP 2009
Lhakpa Diki Sherpa F 5.17 NP 2007
Ngima Yangjee Sherpa F 5.17 NP 2007
Ms Lhakpa Diki Sherpa F 5.17 NP 2007
Ila Juri Sherpa M 5.17 NP 2017
Rashila Tamang F 5.17 NP 2019
Utar Bhadur Rai M 5.17 NP 2019
Jaman Kulung M 5.19 NP 2011
Sam Baker M 5.21 NZ 2007
Ang Phuti Sherpa F 5.22 NP 2011
Mingma Lamu F 5.23 NP 2011
Tom Gibbs M40 5.23 GB 2019
Toby Courage M 5.24 GB 2009
Ken Gilbert M 5.24 BE 2015
DB Kulung M 5.26 NP 2011
Narayan Acharya M40 5.26 NP 2011
Mira Rai F 5.27 NP 2015
Kobita Nachhiring Rai F 5.27 NP 2015
Pemba Gyaltsen Sherpa M 5.28 NP 2017
Simon Maister M 5.29 NZ 2007
Nirkala Rai F 5.29 NP 2017
Mingma Lama Sherpa F 5.30 NP 2017
David Brinson M40 5.31 NZ 2007
Ms Manikala Rai F 5.32 NP 2011
Mingma Puti Sherpa F 5.33 NP 2009
Jim Trueman M40 5.36 GB 2007
Purnima Rai F 5.37 NP 2017
Adrian Davis M40 5.38 GB 2009
Marcus Scotney M40 5.38 GB 2019
Narayan Acharya M40 5.40 NP 2013
Raj Padan M40 5.40 NP 2013
Ang Tshering Sherpa M 5.41 NP 2007
Phurwa Yangji Sherpa F 5.41 NP 2009
Bal Bahadur Rai M 5.43 NP 2007
Duncan Shea-Simonds M 5.44 GB 2007
Raju Roka M 5.44 NP 2013
Remi Tawa Lama M 5.45 FR 2009
Dom Pascoe M 5.47 GB 2009
Bim Kumar Lawati M 5.47 NP 2011
Malcolm Attard M 5.47 MT 2013
Franck Lasfargues M40 5.49 FR 2017
Tom Davies M 5.51 GB 2015
Tara Bahadur Gurung M 5.52 NP 2009
Nirkola Kulung Rai F 5.52 NP 2015
Tendorje Sherpa M 5.53 NP 2011
Shane Chadwick M 5.54 NZ 2007
Mingma Tamang M40 5.54 NP 2007
Amrit Kulung M 5.54 NP 2011
Bruce Hall M40 5.55 GB 2011
Richard Clark M 5.55 GB 2015
Jim Stevenson M50 5.56 GB 2007
Anatoly Bazylevsky M40 5.56 RU 2017
Geljen Tamang M 5.58 NP 2007
Kabita M Nachhering F 5.59 NP 2013
Mukhang Yakthumba M 6.01 NP 2011
Steve Lang M 6.02 GB 2013
Harkarg Rai M 6.02 NP 2019
Ms Mingma Thamjee Sherpa F 6.03 NP 2007
Lakpa Tamang M 6.03 NP 2019
Phil Grimes M50 6.06 GB 2011
Warwick Creasy M 6.07 NZ 2011
Ms Frances Fox F 6.07 GB 2011
Bal Bahadur Rai M 6.08 NP 2009
Ben Bingham M 6.09 GB 2009
Tom Cringle M 6.11 GB 2007
Peter Buchanan M 6.11 GB 2007
Andy Drum M 6.14 NZ 2011
Ang Dami Sherpa F40 6.15 NP 2017
Rich Walklate M 6.15 GB 2017
Fernando Freitas M 6.16 BR 2011
Matthew Kennedy M50 6.18 GB 2007
Ram Kumar Rai M 6.18 NP 2015
Paribartan Rai M 6.18 NP 2013
David Baugh M50 6.19 GB 2015
Adam Stirk M 6.20 GB 2009
Sian Roberts F40 6.21 GB 2009
Bhakta Bahadur Rai M 6.22 NP 2011
Bijaya Thapa Magar M 6.22 NP 2013
Alastair Payne M50 6.23 GB 2017
Mrs Amanda Heading F40 6.24 GB 2011
Ang Dami Sherpa F40 6.25 NP 2015
Kevin Thorpe M50 6.26 GB 2009
Alison Campbell F 6.27 GB 2015
Lhamu Sherpa F 6.27 NP 2019
Chris Gillman M 6.28 GB 2017
Mingma Tamang M40 6.29 NP 2009
Marc Barrett M 6.32 IE 2009
Osmita Nachhering Rai F 6.33 NP 2013
Mark Thompson M40 6.34 GB 2007
Pemba Gyaljin M 6.34 NP 2009
Ang Dami Sherpa F40 6.35 NP 2009
Trafford Crump M 6.36 CA 2007
Julia Tregaskis F 6.36 GB 2009
Ms Dawn Metcalfe F 6.37 GB 2011
Barry Edwards M60 6.37 GB 2019
Kevin Thorpe M50 6.38 GB 2011
Mrs Anna Hil F 6.41 PL 2011
Tomas Erjavec M 6.43 SI 2017
Barry Atkinson M60 6.43 GB 2019
Sagar Tamang M 6.45 NP 2013
Ang Tawa Lama M60 6.48 NP 2009
Andrew McCrae M 6.49 NZ 2007
Jamie Robertson M 6.49 GB 2007
Bish Rai M 6.50 NP 2009
Beth Thompson F 6.50 GB 2013
Bill Maxwell M50 6.51 GB 2009
Martin O?Malley M 6.51 NZ 2011
Sabrina Verjee F 6.51 GB 2019
Mauricio Bertuzzi M50 6.52 BR 2011
Mrs Daniele Niederer F40 6.54 CH 2011
Colin Harding M50 6.55 GB 2009
Lachlan Philipson M 6.55 NZ 2017
Richard Ginn M 6.56 GB 2007
Derek Jablonski M50 6.56 GB 2007
Min Bahadur Garbuja Pun M 6.56 NP 2009
Michel Duffour M50 6.56 FR 2011
Louise Voghel F60 6.56 CA 2015
Fiona Smith F 6.56 GB 2017
Sean O?Sullivan M 6.57 GB 2011
Mitan Rai M 6.57 NP 2015
Dai Evans M50 6.58 GB 2009
Dan Price M 6.59 GB 2015
Kristina Schou Madsen F 6.59 DK 2013
Ms Sally Ward F40 7.00 GB 2007
Jeremy Meredith M 7.00 GB 2011
Ms Anna-Marie Watson F 7.01 GB 2007
Tashi Gyaltsen Sherpa M 7.01 NP 2017
Matt Smart M 7.01 GB 2013
Sitkumar Rai M 7.02 NP 2009
Dave Fawkner M 7.04 GB 2013
Alys Devine F40 7.04 GB 2019
Caroline Watt F 7.05 GB 2013
Wilf Duivenvoorden M 7.05 NL 2013
Paul Hodges M50 7.05 GB 2019
Richard Hardy M60 7.06 GB 2019
Ross Friedrich M 7.09 NZ 2007
Mekh Tamang M 7.09 NP 2009
Lucy Dunn F 7.09 GB 2009
Besh Chamjong M 7.09 NP 2009
Kevin Dews M50 7.09 GB 2015
Nigel Finnerty M40 7.10 NZ 2009
Adam Prentis M50 7.10 GB 2019
Kim Threadgall (Spence) F40 7.12 GB 2017
David Atkin M50 7.13 GB 2007
Mrs Pat Peers F50 7.14 GB 2011
Stephen Willis M40 7.14 GB 2011
Steve Roberts M40 7.14 GB 2011
Hamish Macdonald M50 7.15 GB 2011
Ms Ang Dami Sherpa F40 7.17 NP 2007
Andy Gamble M40 7.18 GB 2017
Pasang Yangee F 7.18 NP 2019
Peter Bell M50 7.19 GB 2011
Lindsey Arrick F 7.19 GB 2019
June Grey F 7.23 IE 2013
Rainer Fuchsluger M 7.24 AT 2009
Brent Lindsay M 7.25 GB 2013
Filipe Concei? M40 7.26 PT 2011
Rachel Leckey F 7.30 GB 2013
Peter Eagan M50 7.31 GB 2009
Sarah Cartmel F40 7.31 GB 2009
John Armstrong M50 7.32 GB 2009
Russ Murray M 7.32 GB 2013
Ms Mary Hunter F40 7.33 GB 2007
Steve Wathall M40 7.33 GB 2007
Mukhang Yakthumba M40 7.33 NP 2015
Chris Conroy M 7.33 GB 2013
Neil Gray M40 7.34 GB 2007
Robert Hesp M40 7.34 GB 2007
Steve Williamson M 7.35 GB 2011
Menucha Knebel F 7.35 GB 2015
Avi Blaiberg M 7.35 IL 2013
Astrid Gibbs F40 7.35 GB 2019
Jeroen Vandecasteele M 7.36 BE 2015
Ben Buckler M 7.38 GB 2015
Jason Boulton M 7.39 NZ 2007
Scotty Porter M 7.40 GB 2013
Janet Lefton F50 7.42 GB 2009
Kevin Dews M40 7.42 GB 2011
Ms Mandy Clarke F 7.44 GB 2007
Tony Hugill M40 7.44 GB 2011
Stephen Roberts M50 7.44 NZ 2011
Rene van Houtum F40 7.46 NL 2011
Brent Weigner M60 7.47 US 2013
Michael Rimmer M40 7.48 GB 2011
Darryl Houghtelling M40 7.48 US 2015
Daniele Niederer F40 7.48 CH 2015
Paul Ward M 7.48 GB 2013
Tony Blajs M 7.48 AS 2013
Timothy Malone M 7.48 GB 2019
Mabin Gurung M 7.49 NP 2009
Stephanie Wilson F40 7.49 GB 2019
Neil Birchall M40 7.50 GB 2009
Mark Hobson M 7.50 GB 2013
Isobel Turner 34k 7.51 GB 2019
Jerzy Matuszewski M50 7.52 GB 2009
Tarek Kholoussy M 7.52 US 2015
Mark Hawker M50 7.53 GB 2015
Tomasz Nowacki M40 7.54 PL 2019
Niels Duedahl M40 7.57 DK 2011
Chris Smallman M50 7.57 GB 2019
Mark Midgley M50 7.57 GB 2019
Mel Steventon F 7.57 GB 2019
Harry Escott M 7.58 NZ 2007
Dave Wilkinson M 7.58 GB 2007
Matej Golob M40 7.59 SK 2017
Ross Philipson M50 8.00 NZ 2017
Steve Roode M50 8.00 GB 2017
Steve Taylor M60 8.00 GB 2017
Chris Wright M50 8.00 GB 2019
Ms Lesley Mochan F40 8.01 NZ 2007
Ms Cathy Lewsley F40 8.03 NZ 2007
Wojtek Hil M40 8.03 PL 2011
Mrs Lysanne Rochon-Goyer F40 8.04 CA 2011
Daithi O Murchu M50 8.06 IE 2017
Tom Power M40 8.06 IE 2017
John Kelly M50 8.06 IE 2017
Ken Lonseth M40 8.07 US 2011
Ken Hsu M 8.08 TW 2009
Ms Jill Davies F50 8.08 GB 2011
Daisie Rolfe F 8.10 GB 2015
Ms Shelley Spencer F40 8.12 GB 2007
Simon Taylor M50 8.12 GB 2011
Doug Strachan M 8.14 GB 2013
Ed Watson M50 8.15 GB 2007
Mrs Johanna Bulley F 8.17 GB 2011
Gerald Peichl M40 8.18 DE 2007
Rowena Naile F40 8.18 GB 2009
Bobby O Donnell M 8.20 US 2017
Marl Colley M 8.21 GB 2009
Lykke Andersen F40 8.21 DK 2009
Mrs Jennie Edmondson F40 8.21 GB 2011
Ms Denise Tunstall F40 8.21 GB 2011
Travis Bacon M 8.27 AU 2017
Dave HIckling M50 8.28 GB 2009
Soren Aarenstrup M 8.30 DK 2007
Paul Simpson M 8.30 GB 2013
James Davies M 8.31 GB 2007
John Jamieson M40 8.31 GB 2009
Ms Kate Hovers F50 8.31 GB 2011
Malc Smith M 8.31 GB 2013
Ms Helen Murray F 8.32 GB 2007
Michael Abram M 8.32 GB 2007
Patrick O?Neill M40 8.32 GB 2011
Jennie Sinclair F 8.32 IE 2011
Nigel Hetherington M50 8.32 GB 2015
Lou Tognieri M50 8.33 CA 2009
Bob Neufeld M50 8.38 CA 2009
John Doyle M50 8.41 GB 2009
Linda Broadway 22.1k 8.41 GB 2019
Sarah Lane 22.1k 8.41 GB 2019
Andy Evans M 8.42 GB 2013
Ms Jenny Newman F 8.43 GB 2007
Stephen Abram M50 8.44 GB 2007
Jason Bulley M40 8.44 GB 2011
Mark Bennett M 8.46 GB 2013
Annie Furbank F60 8.47 GB 2009
Trevor Shier M40 8.47 GB 2009
Gary Zamis M 8.47 US 2013
Dave Sayer M 8.48 GB 2013
Neil Curry M 8.50 GB 2013
Ms Pauline Luyten F 8.52 NZ 2007
Pat Coppens M50 8.52 CA 2009
Ms Lucy Clayton F 8.53 GB 2011
Ms Louise Murray F 8.54 GB 2007
Jari Jussila M40 8.54 FI 2009
Barry Goudriaan M40 8.54 NL 2019
Jim Thompson M40 8.56 GB 2011
Laura Johnston F40 8.57 GB 2015
Mrs Lynne Clay F40 8.58 NZ 2011
Matt Gemmell M60 9.00 GB 2019
Jeannine Sullivan F40 9.03 GB 2015
Juan Carlos Ruben de Celis Spamer M40 9.04 MX 2017
Fiona Maxwell F40 9.07 GB 2009
Menai Baugh F50 9.08 GB 2015
Matt Howell M 9.09 GB 2007
David Green M 9.10 GB 2011
Ms Shelley Gosse F 9.11 NZ 2007
Russell Clarke M50 9.11 GB 2009
Graham Teo M 9.13 SG 2009
Richard Parkin M60 9.13 GB 2019
Stephen Wong M 9.14 SG 2007
Dalila Frei F 9.15 US 2013
Gordon Irving M 9.16 GB 2013
Hanneke Van der Werf F40 9.19 NL 2009
Moddy Moss M50 9.21 GB 2009
Sam Crawford M 9.24 GB 2017
Keiko Fujii F 9.25 JP 2009
Shauney Watson F 9.25 GB 2017
Gwyn Griffiths M 9.26 GB 2007
Ms Paula Ace F 9.26 GB 2007
Ian Spence M40 9.27 GB 2017
Brian Cumpsty M40 9.28 GB 2015
Ms Pushpa Chandra F40 9.40 CA 2007
Ms Louise Bell F 9.41 GB 2007
Ms Nicky Young F 9.43 GB 2011
Ken Hardman M60 9.43 NZ 2011
Trin Booth F 9.43 GB 2013
Paul Buckley M 9.43 GB 2013
Jon Howard M40 9.45 GB 2015
Sarah Daniell F 9.46 NZ 2013
Peter Hobson M60 9.47 GB 2011
Mark Millett M50 9.48 GB 2017
John Bull M60 9.49 GB 2007
Maggie Black F50 9.50 GB 2009
Petra Tanner F40 9.50 NL 2009
Ms Charmian Heaton F 9.54 GB 2007
Jim Day M50 9.54 GB 2007
Vicky Willan F 9.54 GB 2013
Julie Robyn Steele F50 9.54 AU 2019
Jayne Harthan F40 9.54 GB 2019
Lloyd Donnelly M 9.59 AU 2013
Pat Boden F 9.60 GB 2013
Giorgio Zanol M70 10.00 BM 2011
Marco Zanol M40 10.00 BM 2011
Michael Anstey M60 10.01 GB 2019
Ken Tate M50 10.02 GB 2007
Mrs Maureen Archer F60 10.02 NZ 2011
Stewart Ingram M60 10.02 GB 2011
Jeannie Pleumeekers F50 10.03 NL 2009
Sheila Kemble F50 10.03 GB 2009
Ivan Brazier M60 10.03 GB 2009
Mrs Susan Dews F40 10.10 GB 2011
Mrs Sunita Tummalapalli F40 10.12 IN 2011
Keith Anderson M60 10.12 GB 2015
Ms Charlene Gibson F40 10.14 GB 2007
Gerard Godin M60 10.14 FR 2007
Ms Diane Walker F40 10.15 GB 2007
Nigel Walker M50 10.15 GB 2007
Bruce David Steele M60 10.17 AU 2019
Richard Tait M50 10.21 GB 2007
Ms Trish McCarthy F40 10.22 GB 2011
Rob Shenton M 10.22 GB 2013
Beathe Engen F50 10.22 NO 2017
Margot McCloy F 10.23 US 2013
Michal Ploskonka M 10.23 PL 2013
Jeremy Wilde M50 10.26 GB 2009
Ms Alex Ruch M 10.28 DE 2007
Chris Brown M70 10.33 GB 2019
Kirsteen Merrilees F40 10.33 GB 2019
Ms Kathleen Turner F50 10.34 GB 2007
Jacqueline Edwards F60 10.36 GB 2019
Sam Ford F 10.37 GB 2009
Cameron Brook M50 10.39 GB 2009
Paul Low M 10.39 SG 2009
Hamish Macdonald M40 10.40 GB 2007
Mrs Anu Raju F40 10.40 IN 2011
Frank Farrell M 10.42 IE 2017
Lindsay King F 10.43 US 2013
Steve Manuel M 10.43 CA 2013
Carrie Saylor F 10.52 US 2013
Tony Gilmour M50 10.53 GB 2009
Tom Daniell M 10.57 NZ 2013
Nick Bailey M50 10.58 GB 2011
Raj Rhandawa M50 11.08 GB 2011
Ms Helen MacDonald F40 11.17 AU 2011
Angus Sutherland M60 11.21 GB 2011
Rob McWilliam M60 11.31 CA 2011
Ms Alison Greer F 11.38 GB 2007
Ms Sue Hawker F40 11.38 GB 2007
Ben Edwards M 11.47 GB 2007
Mark Hawker M40 11.47 GB 2007
Ram Sunwar M 11.47 NP 2007
Mahendra Sunwar M 11.47 NP 2007
Darin Seiger M40 11.47 GB 2007
Angus Sutherland M60 11.57 GB 2015

evaxyx Sponsors the OEM

evaxyx

 

RAB Sponsors the OEM

RAB and the OEM

 

 

 

 

Up and Running Sponsors the OEM

Up and Running and the OEM

 

Injinji Sponsors the OEM

injini and the OEM

 

 

 

 

Ultimate Direction Sponsors the OEM

Ultimate Direction and the OEM

 

Pete Bland Sports Sponsors the OEM

petebland All time results list